Privacy Policy

VIP Wine Tours and Events Limited, registered in England                                    company no. 10437913  and registered offices at

Summit House, 170 Finchley Road, London NW3 6BP

Tel: 0208 1440756

Email: admin@vipwinetours.co.uk

This privacy policy states how VIP Wine Tours and Events uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website.

VIP Wine Tours and Events will do everything possible to ensuring that your privacy is protected. we may ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

We may change this policy at any time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy comes into effective from May 25th, 2018.

Your data is important to you and important to us. Your data is treated in confidence. We do not store or hold any payment information from you and you can be sure that under no circumstances would we ever sell or share your data with any third party

Data collected

We may collect personal information from you when you complete an enquiry form and make a booking online. The data you provide can include, but is not limited to:

- Name and other guests names

- Contact information including email address

- Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

- Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

- If you make a booking or enquiry with VIP Wine tours your email address may be retained by us

How we use your information

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with excellent service,

- keeping internal records so to book your tour and contact you regarding your booking or/and any changes

- We may use the information to improve our future products and services.

- With your permission we will from time to time send promotional emails about, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided

- From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

- We store the bare minimum of personal data to meet our obligations as a limited company and can therefore comply with requests from relevant authorities in the event of a criminal prosecution

- When you make a booking with us, we will need to provide the accommodation provider and any relevant travel suppliers with guest names to secure your reservation, but we will not pass on any contact details to them (address, email address or telephone number) unless we specifically ask your permission to do so

Security

We are committed to the security of your information. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure. There are suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to keep your data safe and secure that we collect from you online

 

 

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest and whilst we take every endeavour to ensure these websites also follow best practice we cannot be held responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites that are not governed by this privacy policy. We do not have any control over any other third-party website. You should exercise caution and read the privacy policy applicable to the website in question

 personal information management

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information

- When you make a booking with us online, you may wish to unsubscribe, and you can do so at any time by an email with the subject line Unsubscribe

                                             to:(admin@vipwinetours.co.uk)

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

Under the European General Data Protection Regulation (and preceding legislation, such as the Data Protection Act of 1998), you have a right to request details of personal information we hold about you. A Subject Access Request can be made, in writing, to our Data Governance team and a request will be responded to within 28 days of receipt.

The request should contain:

- Full name

- Address

- Contact method e.g. email, phone number

- Any additional information that may help us to identify or locate your record such as a previous booking reference

- The time period you would like us to retrieve the data for

All requests should be sent to: admin@vipwinetours.co.uk

You also have the right to correct your data if it is wrong in what we hold about you, or request removal of your data if you no longer wish for us to maintain it. To do this, please email us at admin@vipwinetours.co.uk

Contact

VIP Wine Tours and Events Ltd
Registered office address
Summit House
170 Finchley Road
London
NW3 6BP
Company No 10437913

Phone +44 (0)20 8144 0756
Mobile +44 (0)7976 227022
Email  info@vipwinetours.co.uk
Website 
www.vipwinetours.co.uk

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon

© 2016 VIP Wine Tours | Website design by thrive online

CrestaWorld-logo[25354].png

Name *

Email *

Phone

Subject

Message